2013 Winter Sport National All-Academic Team

Newport News, VA – The USCAA would like to recognize the following student-athletes for their achievements in the classroom.

Men’s Division I National All-Academic Team

Name

Year

School

Austin Karbowski

Sophomore

Rochester College

Alexander Storm

Junior

Rochester College

Daniel Thomas

Junior

Rochester College

Daniel Mullen

Senior

Rochester College

Alvin Satram

Junior

Daemen College

Steve Roper

Junior

Lindenwood-Belleville

John Krodinger

Junior

Lindenwood-Belleville

Payton Brooks

Senior

Southern Virginia University

Anders Jacobson

Junior

Southern Virginia University

Dallas Lund

Senior

Southern Virginia University

Andrew Bailey

Senior

Southern Virginia University

David Louison

Sophomore

St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn

Matthew Marino

Junior

St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn

John Moore

Junior

St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn

Jaron Caston

Sophomore

Victory University

Jon Sexton

Senior

Victory University

Isaac Wilson

Junior

Alice Lloyd College

Marcus Sutton

Senior

Concordia College-Alabama

Austin Parimore

Senior

Florida College

Justin Mitchell

Senior

Florida College

Jordan Mitchell

Senior

Florida College

Derek Nillissen

Senior

Iowa Wesleyan College

Bradley Trask

Senior

Maine-Presque Isle

Patrick Manifold

Senior

Maine-Presque Isle

Kevin Dunaj

Sophomore

Marygrove College

Dave Daly, Jr.

Senior

Oakwood University

Ryan Johnson

Sophomore

Oakwood University

Edward Pelote

Junior

Oakwood University

Tedrick Urune

Senior

Paul Quinn College

Christopher Russell

Junior

Paul Quinn College

Derek Hahn

Senior

Presentation College

Sebastian Estes

Sophomore

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Irving D. Cato

Junior

Silver Lake College

Jan Zornjan

Senior

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Dmitry Zimin

Senior

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Nikita Kulba

Junior

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Egor Shakhmetov

Senior

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Ryan Spady

Senior

Walla Walla University

Alexander Marshall

Senior

Walla Walla University

 

Women’s Division I National All-Academic Team

Name

Year

Institution

Lia Zahn

Senior

Daemen College

Chelsea Andorka

Senior

Daemen College

Ellie Allen

Senior

Daemen College

Amy Myler

Senior

Ave Maria University

Breana McCullough

Junior

Lindenwood-Belleville

Josie Wiltse

Sophomore

Rochester College

Nicole Heim

Sophomore

Rochester College

Samantha Tomaschko

Senior

Rochester College

Erika Wasson

Junior

Rochester College

Lauren Pomorski

Junior

Rochester College

Ke'ala Ka'aikala

Senior

Rochester College

Ka'imana Ka'aikala

Senior

Rochester College

Kari Burton

Sophomore

Rochester College

Katie Swenson

Sophomore

Southern Virginia University

Abigail Logan

Senior

Southern Virginia University

Ellie Krone

Junior

Robert Morris-Springfield

Stephanie House

Sophomore

Robert Morris-Springfield

Brandi Bradley

Sophomore

Robert Morris-Springfield

Tamara Abu-Tayeh

Sophomore

Robert Morris-Springfield

Ebony Ellis

Sophomore

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Alexandra Dill

Senior

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Jazmyne Moore

Sophomore

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Cierra Mobley

Sophomore

Virginia University of Lynchburg

Chelsea Morgan Brown

Sophomore

Alice Lloyd College

Lacinda Hack

Sophomore

Alice Lloyd College

Brittanie Herriott

Junior

Apprentice School

Karson Orrick

Sophomore

Iowa Wesleyan College

Emily Pelletier

Senior

Maine-Presque Isle

Ashley Laking

Sophomore

Maine-Presque Isle

Keara Marks

Senior

Marygrove College

Kaitlyn Pusey

Junior

Marygrove College

Jessica Niemi

Senior

Marygrove College

Megan Gohl

Senior

Marygrove College

Erica Pelote

Senior

Oakwood University

Hannah Phillips

Junior

Presentation College

Rachel Fuhrmann

Sophomore

Presentation College

Kaylee Voorhees

Junior

Presentation College

Kelli Boekelheide

Senior

Presentation College

Lindsay Holschbach

Junior

Silver Lake College

Jordan Beasley

Sophomore

Southern State CC

Janine Doran

Senior

St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn

Teresa Mangan

Senior

St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn

Danielle Marino

Senior

St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn

Hailee Rittinger

Sophomore

St. Mary of the Woods College

Amanda Kelly

Sophomore

St. Mary of the Woods College

Brittney Shaner

Senior

St. Mary of the Woods College

Corrine Riegel

Sophomore

SUNY Canton

Kaitlin Myers

Senior

SUNY Canton

Rachel Boulais

Sophomore

Walla Walla University

Danielle Carlman

Senior

Walla Walla University

Angelica Nevarez

Senior

Washington Adventist University

Nia Nolan

Sophomore

WVU Tech

Erin DiSanti

Sophomore

Carlow University

Jourdan Hall

Junior

Carlow University

Heather Kaczorowski

Senior

Carlow University

 

Men’s Division II National All-Academic Team

Name

Year

Institution

Matthew Little

Junior

Andrews University

Conner Arnold

Sophomore

Central Penn College

Regis Barwin

Senior

Central Penn College

Alexander Loniakan

Junior

Berkeley College NY

Steven Brown

Junior

Albany College of Pharmacy

Casey Redfern

Junior

Albany College of Pharmacy

John Tremblay

Sophomore

Albany College of Pharmacy

Michael Beyer

Sophomore

Albany College of Pharmacy

Paul Nolan

Senior

Albany College of Pharmacy

Alex Tyrrell

Senior

Vermont Tech

Josh Lindsey

Senior

Vermont Tech

Ryan Follensbee

Sophomore

Vermont Tech

Dylan Johnson

Senior

Warren Wilson College

Ty Johnson

Sophomore

Warren Wilson College

Mark Hepler

Senior

Christendom College

Jonathan Fioramonti

Junior

Christendom College

Tim Beer

Senior

Christendom College

John Hill

Sophomore

Christendom College

Brendan Krebs

Senior

Christendom College

Omar Nuboer

Junior

Johnson & Wales

Joseph Quispe

Junior

Johnson & Wales

John Keller

Junior

Johnson & Wales

Keith Chesley

Sophomore

Maine-Augusta

Tyler Gruntorad

Sophomore

Nebraska Tech

Dillon Brown

Sophomore

Nebraska Tech

Patrick Wightman

Junior

Paul Smith's College

Shiva Senthil

Junior

Paul Smith's College

Adam Smith

Senior

Penn College

Patrick Irick

Sophomore

Penn College

Casey Petty

Junior

Penn State Hazleton

Derek Null

Sophomore

Penn State Mont Alto

Zach Kalette

Senior

SUNY ESF

Eldon McCrary

Sophomore

Valor Christian College

 

Women’s Division II National All-Academic Team

Name

Year

Institution

Susie French

Sophomore

Central Maine CC

Bobbi Caprice

Senior

Penn State Brandywine

Ebony Ford

Sophomore

Penn State Brandywine

Brandy Flowers

Sophomore

Penn State Brandywine

Kelsey Johnson

Junior

Albany College of Pharmacy

Megan Serley

Junior

Albany College of Pharmacy

Sarah Cope

Sophomore

Albany College of Pharmacy

Alyson Johnson

Senior

Albany College of Pharmacy

Janay Thomas

Sophomore

Berkeley College NY

Shelby Yourchik

Junior

Penn State Fayette

Caitlin Wontroba

Sophomore

Penn State Fayette

Alexandra Junker

Sophomore

Cincinnati-Clermont

Katie Hahn

Senior

Andrews University

Alison Moon

Junior

Andrews University

Danielle Walker

Sophomore

Andrews University

Marissa Montero

Sophomore

Central Penn College

Molly Lamb

Sophomore

Florida College

Kerri Taylor

Senior

Florida College

Kelsey Porter

Sophomore

Florida College

Jenny Moorer

Senior

Florida College

Jenny Lynn

Sophomore

Florida College

Chantelle Giles

Sophomore

Florida College

Katie Gayne

Senior

Maine-Augusta

Alyssa Betts

Senior

Maine-Augusta

Allyssa Marson

Sophomore

Maine-Augusta

Kierstin Steer

Senior

Penn College

Chelsea Shervinskie

Sophomore

Penn State Hazleton

Brittany Sharpe

Sophomore

Penn State Hazleton

Taylor Cannon

Sophomore

Penn State Hazleton

Helena Deshong

Senior

Penn State Mont Alto

Katelyn Celani

Sophomore

Penn State Schulykill

Jessica Segilia

Junior

Penn State Worthington Scranton

Lauren Riggleman

Sophomore

Penn State York

Ruta Dandekar

Senior

Penn State York

Yaritza Tejada

Sophomore

Southern Maine CC

Elizabeth Ferguson

Junior

The King's College

Andrea Miller

Senior

Unity College

Anastasia Parks

Senior

Unity College

Candace Robinson

Junior

Unity College

Paige Blaker

Senior

Unity College

Chelsea Walsh

Junior

Unity College

Sierra Marchacos

Sophomore

Unity College

Alyssa Cassanelli

Sophomore

Vermont Tech

Marie Orton

Senior

Warren Wilson College

 

Wrestling National All-Academic Team

Name

Year

Institution

Dwayne Roes

Sophomore

The Apprentice School

Kevin Gray

Senior

The Apprentice School

Derrick Grieshaber

Sophomore

Lindenwood-Belleville

Clinton Harper

Sophomore

Lindenwood-Belleville

Ryne Harris

Sophomore

Lindenwood-Belleville

Justin Roth

Sophomore

Lindenwood-Belleville

Nathaniel Proce

Sophomore

Penn State Mont Alto

Coulter Sims

Sophomore

Southern Virginia University

Joshua Hall

Junior

Southern Virginia University

John Walters

Junior

WVU Tech