2013 Winter Sport National All-Academic Team
The USCAA would like to recognize the following student-athletes for their achievements in the classroom.
Newport News, VA – The USCAA would like to recognize the following student-athletes for their achievements in the classroom.
Men’s Division I National All-Academic Team
Name |
Year |
School |
Austin Karbowski |
Sophomore |
Rochester College |
Alexander Storm |
Junior |
Rochester College |
Daniel Thomas |
Junior |
Rochester College |
Daniel Mullen |
Senior |
Rochester College |
Alvin Satram |
Junior |
Daemen College |
Steve Roper |
Junior |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
John Krodinger |
Junior |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Payton Brooks |
Senior |
Southern Virginia University |
Anders Jacobson |
Junior |
Southern Virginia University |
Dallas Lund |
Senior |
Southern Virginia University |
Andrew Bailey |
Senior |
Southern Virginia University |
David Louison |
Sophomore |
St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn |
Matthew Marino |
Junior |
St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn |
John Moore |
Junior |
St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn |
Jaron Caston |
Sophomore |
Victory University |
Jon Sexton |
Senior |
Victory University |
Isaac Wilson |
Junior |
Alice Lloyd College |
Marcus Sutton |
Senior |
Concordia College-Alabama |
Austin Parimore |
Senior |
Florida College |
Justin Mitchell |
Senior |
Florida College |
Jordan Mitchell |
Senior |
Florida College |
Derek Nillissen |
Senior |
Iowa Wesleyan College |
Bradley Trask |
Senior |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Patrick Manifold |
Senior |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Kevin Dunaj |
Sophomore |
Marygrove College |
Dave Daly, Jr. |
Senior |
Oakwood University |
Ryan Johnson |
Sophomore |
Oakwood University |
Edward Pelote |
Junior |
Oakwood University |
Tedrick Urune |
Senior |
Paul Quinn College |
Christopher Russell |
Junior |
Paul Quinn College |
Derek Hahn |
Senior |
Presentation College |
Sebastian Estes |
Sophomore |
Robert Morris University-Springfield |
Irving D. Cato |
Junior |
Silver Lake College |
Jan Zornjan |
Senior |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Dmitry Zimin |
Senior |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Nikita Kulba |
Junior |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Egor Shakhmetov |
Senior |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Ryan Spady |
Senior |
Walla Walla University |
Alexander Marshall |
Senior |
Walla Walla University |
Women’s Division I National All-Academic Team
Name |
Year |
Institution |
Lia Zahn |
Senior |
Daemen College |
Chelsea Andorka |
Senior |
Daemen College |
Ellie Allen |
Senior |
Daemen College |
Amy Myler |
Senior |
Ave Maria University |
Breana McCullough |
Junior |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Josie Wiltse |
Sophomore |
Rochester College |
Nicole Heim |
Sophomore |
Rochester College |
Samantha Tomaschko |
Senior |
Rochester College |
Erika Wasson |
Junior |
Rochester College |
Lauren Pomorski |
Junior |
Rochester College |
Ke'ala Ka'aikala |
Senior |
Rochester College |
Ka'imana Ka'aikala |
Senior |
Rochester College |
Kari Burton |
Sophomore |
Rochester College |
Katie Swenson |
Sophomore |
Southern Virginia University |
Abigail Logan |
Senior |
Southern Virginia University |
Ellie Krone |
Junior |
Robert Morris-Springfield |
Stephanie House |
Sophomore |
Robert Morris-Springfield |
Brandi Bradley |
Sophomore |
Robert Morris-Springfield |
Tamara Abu-Tayeh |
Sophomore |
Robert Morris-Springfield |
Ebony Ellis |
Sophomore |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Alexandra Dill |
Senior |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Jazmyne Moore |
Sophomore |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Cierra Mobley |
Sophomore |
Virginia University of Lynchburg |
Chelsea Morgan Brown |
Sophomore |
Alice Lloyd College |
Lacinda Hack |
Sophomore |
Alice Lloyd College |
Brittanie Herriott |
Junior |
Apprentice School |
Karson Orrick |
Sophomore |
Iowa Wesleyan College |
Emily Pelletier |
Senior |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Ashley Laking |
Sophomore |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Keara Marks |
Senior |
Marygrove College |
Kaitlyn Pusey |
Junior |
Marygrove College |
Jessica Niemi |
Senior |
Marygrove College |
Megan Gohl |
Senior |
Marygrove College |
Erica Pelote |
Senior |
Oakwood University |
Hannah Phillips |
Junior |
Presentation College |
Rachel Fuhrmann |
Sophomore |
Presentation College |
Kaylee Voorhees |
Junior |
Presentation College |
Kelli Boekelheide |
Senior |
Presentation College |
Lindsay Holschbach |
Junior |
Silver Lake College |
Jordan Beasley |
Sophomore |
Southern State CC |
Janine Doran |
Senior |
St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn |
Teresa Mangan |
Senior |
St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn |
Danielle Marino |
Senior |
St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn |
Hailee Rittinger |
Sophomore |
St. Mary of the Woods College |
Amanda Kelly |
Sophomore |
St. Mary of the Woods College |
Brittney Shaner |
Senior |
St. Mary of the Woods College |
Corrine Riegel |
Sophomore |
SUNY Canton |
Kaitlin Myers |
Senior |
SUNY Canton |
Rachel Boulais |
Sophomore |
Walla Walla University |
Danielle Carlman |
Senior |
Walla Walla University |
Angelica Nevarez |
Senior |
Washington Adventist University |
Nia Nolan |
Sophomore |
WVU Tech |
Erin DiSanti |
Sophomore |
Carlow University |
Jourdan Hall |
Junior |
Carlow University |
Heather Kaczorowski |
Senior |
Carlow University |
Men’s Division II National All-Academic Team
Name |
Year |
Institution |
Matthew Little |
Junior |
Andrews University |
Conner Arnold |
Sophomore |
Central Penn College |
Regis Barwin |
Senior |
Central Penn College |
Alexander Loniakan |
Junior |
Berkeley College NY |
Steven Brown |
Junior |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Casey Redfern |
Junior |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
John Tremblay |
Sophomore |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Michael Beyer |
Sophomore |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Paul Nolan |
Senior |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Alex Tyrrell |
Senior |
Vermont Tech |
Josh Lindsey |
Senior |
Vermont Tech |
Ryan Follensbee |
Sophomore |
Vermont Tech |
Dylan Johnson |
Senior |
Warren Wilson College |
Ty Johnson |
Sophomore |
Warren Wilson College |
Mark Hepler |
Senior |
Christendom College |
Jonathan Fioramonti |
Junior |
Christendom College |
Tim Beer |
Senior |
Christendom College |
John Hill |
Sophomore |
Christendom College |
Brendan Krebs |
Senior |
Christendom College |
Omar Nuboer |
Junior |
Johnson & Wales |
Joseph Quispe |
Junior |
Johnson & Wales |
John Keller |
Junior |
Johnson & Wales |
Keith Chesley |
Sophomore |
Maine-Augusta |
Tyler Gruntorad |
Sophomore |
Nebraska Tech |
Dillon Brown |
Sophomore |
Nebraska Tech |
Patrick Wightman |
Junior |
Paul Smith's College |
Shiva Senthil |
Junior |
Paul Smith's College |
Adam Smith |
Senior |
Penn College |
Patrick Irick |
Sophomore |
Penn College |
Casey Petty |
Junior |
Penn State Hazleton |
Derek Null |
Sophomore |
Penn State Mont Alto |
Zach Kalette |
Senior |
SUNY ESF |
Eldon McCrary |
Sophomore |
Valor Christian College |
Women’s Division II National All-Academic Team
Name |
Year |
Institution |
Susie French |
Sophomore |
Central Maine CC |
Bobbi Caprice |
Senior |
Penn State Brandywine |
Ebony Ford |
Sophomore |
Penn State Brandywine |
Brandy Flowers |
Sophomore |
Penn State Brandywine |
Kelsey Johnson |
Junior |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Megan Serley |
Junior |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Sarah Cope |
Sophomore |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Alyson Johnson |
Senior |
Albany College of Pharmacy |
Janay Thomas |
Sophomore |
Berkeley College NY |
Shelby Yourchik |
Junior |
Penn State Fayette |
Caitlin Wontroba |
Sophomore |
Penn State Fayette |
Alexandra Junker |
Sophomore |
Cincinnati-Clermont |
Katie Hahn |
Senior |
Andrews University |
Alison Moon |
Junior |
Andrews University |
Danielle Walker |
Sophomore |
Andrews University |
Marissa Montero |
Sophomore |
Central Penn College |
Molly Lamb |
Sophomore |
Florida College |
Kerri Taylor |
Senior |
Florida College |
Kelsey Porter |
Sophomore |
Florida College |
Jenny Moorer |
Senior |
Florida College |
Jenny Lynn |
Sophomore |
Florida College |
Chantelle Giles |
Sophomore |
Florida College |
Katie Gayne |
Senior |
Maine-Augusta |
Alyssa Betts |
Senior |
Maine-Augusta |
Allyssa Marson |
Sophomore |
Maine-Augusta |
Kierstin Steer |
Senior |
Penn College |
Chelsea Shervinskie |
Sophomore |
Penn State Hazleton |
Brittany Sharpe |
Sophomore |
Penn State Hazleton |
Taylor Cannon |
Sophomore |
Penn State Hazleton |
Helena Deshong |
Senior |
Penn State Mont Alto |
Katelyn Celani |
Sophomore |
Penn State Schulykill |
Jessica Segilia |
Junior |
Penn State Worthington Scranton |
Lauren Riggleman |
Sophomore |
Penn State York |
Ruta Dandekar |
Senior |
Penn State York |
Yaritza Tejada |
Sophomore |
Southern Maine CC |
Elizabeth Ferguson |
Junior |
The King's College |
Andrea Miller |
Senior |
Unity College |
Anastasia Parks |
Senior |
Unity College |
Candace Robinson |
Junior |
Unity College |
Paige Blaker |
Senior |
Unity College |
Chelsea Walsh |
Junior |
Unity College |
Sierra Marchacos |
Sophomore |
Unity College |
Alyssa Cassanelli |
Sophomore |
Vermont Tech |
Marie Orton |
Senior |
Warren Wilson College |
Wrestling National All-Academic Team
Name |
Year |
Institution |
Dwayne Roes |
Sophomore |
The Apprentice School |
Kevin Gray |
Senior |
The Apprentice School |
Derrick Grieshaber |
Sophomore |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Clinton Harper |
Sophomore |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Ryne Harris |
Sophomore |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Justin Roth |
Sophomore |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Nathaniel Proce |
Sophomore |
Penn State Mont Alto |
Coulter Sims |
Sophomore |
Southern Virginia University |
Joshua Hall |
Junior |
Southern Virginia University |
John Walters |
Junior |
WVU Tech |